Brookville High School honor roll announced


Staff Report



BROOKVILLE – This listing is of students who attained the honor roll (3.333 GPA or above) for Brookville High School and the Miami Valley Career Technology Center for the third grading period. Students listed with an asterisk attained the High Honor Roll (3.7 GPA and above).

Seniors

*Darian Hughes, *Justice Stoll, *Chloe Combs, *Samantha Ward, *Alyssa Harlamert, *Kyla Wilson, *Kevin Wheat, *Emily Brown, *Casey Horvath, *Eli Wright, *Jayden Behnken, *Grace Monnig, *Kamryn Bennett, *Kyle Miller, *Lindsay Hinds, *Garrett Gooch, *Louis Deitering, *Chloe Brooks, *Mikaela Guillen, *Helen Smith, *Peter Brand, *Sadler Henson, *Thomas Dafler, *Sierra Alshinnawi, *Makaelah Griffith, *Benjamin Smith, *Megha Patel, *Madison Miracle, *Caleb Haas, *Emilie Penick, *Emily Castillo, *Hope Hensley, *Hanna Gearhart, *Jessica Brown, *Ashu Patel, Bailey Kimberlin, Makayla Guillozet, Rachael Phillips, Baylie Dunigan, Leah Johnson, Devon Myers, Isabel Rettich, Blake Puskas, Jacob Parker, Bailey Swyers, Christine Barrera, Jonathan Mitchell, Avery Gibson, Joel Fye, Kyle Neff, Ellie Lenser, Summer Scherer, Olivia Fyke, Alyssa Jenkins, Luc Myers and Brandon Ball.

MVCTC: Megan Barnhart, *Tiffany Barr, Emily Crosby, *Kristin Denlinger, *Jacqueline Dickey, Elizabeth Dillon, *Noah Florkey, Delany Hoff, *Elizabeth Houts, *Macey Kash, *Amanda Kerr, *Ethan Landis, *Caitlyn Reider, *Eliza Schwabe, *Catherine Smith, *Ecko Stover, *Jillian Thomas and *Tanner Wiltshire.

Juniors

*Mary Guillen, Samantha Carnes, *Andrew Watt, *Erica Flory, *Manpreet Takhar, *Lexi Herbert, *Simon Bench, *Sophia Abrams, *Maddison Mitchell, *Noah Holt, *Carly Webster, *Ashton Macri, *Alyssa Hensley, *Geoffrey Brown, *Gabbi Barrera, *Daniel Dominique, *Haley Braden, *Allie Lamb, *Nicolas Byrne, *Grace Adams, *Mara Sharp, *Mason Esterline, *Emma Hinton, *Gabriel Eason, *Sydney Newbauer, *Joshua Henry, *Dana Henson, *Bhupinderpaul (Paul) Takhar, *Marissa Neff, *Payton Sampson, *Bonnie Stevenson, *Grace Gisewite, *James Balcom, Trevor Lockard, Eric Gordon, Ashlyn Staggs, Annalise Hern, Jordan Spencer, Lacey Keifer, Henry Oliver, Mikiah Getter, Steven Jones, Theodora (Tedi) Stoll, Meadow Meyer, Brooklyn Wallen, Victoria Coss, Ashley Lenser, Kristin Gardner, Olivia Helser, Abbey Cousineau, Jack Stanoikovich, Bailey Maloon, Austin Eller, Logan Pierce and Faith Hoff.

MVCTC: Austin Alexander, *Sydney Boyd, Dylan Bruchs, Gianni Carey, *Alec Dolan, Chloe Hatton-Stone, *Luke Holland, Hailey Hoops, *Jaime King, *Jessica Langford, *Kimberlyn Lucas, Kylie Lucas, *Sarah Luebke, *Gavin McGriff, *Emily Monnig, *Brennon Moore, Christopher Northrup, *Hallie Pickens, *Brianna Pirwitz and Declan Rice.

Sophomores

*Joshua Wissinger, *Jacob Wissinger, *Kori Moore, *Sierra Miller, *Nathaniel Rieder, *Robert Bickel, *Colin Freeman, *Chelsey Pauley, *Lillyn Reich, *Lane Hensley, *Kaitlyn Holp, *Samuel Purvis, *Jovi Takhar, *Ansleigh Heimer, *Isabella Carey, *Kateri Vore, *Joseph Petkewitz, *Caitlyn McCready, *Coen Reed, *Savannah Turner, *Bethany Good, *Camille Brand, *Brooklyn Williams, *Isaac Booth, *Justin Dull, Marlee Ross, Lauren Taylor, Grace Shockley, Bryanne Britton, Haylee Eyler, Emma Garrett, Amelia Fortner, Aubrey Brooks, Sydney Duke, Garrett Hoover, Mallorie Ross, Faith Whitaker, Ella Albertson, Kylan Iaquinta, Nathan Lightcap, Alexis Tolle, Carsyn Prinz, Samuel Dafler, Olivia Rice, Chaz Reed, Konor Clark-Johnson and Ethan Vaughan.

Freshmen

*Christopher (CJ) Bronner, *Luke Watkins, *Taylor Young, *Lehua Hoops, *Brody Webb, *Sierra May, *Timothy Davis, *Lexie Williams, *Brandon Waggoner, *Kyle Bland, *Leah Neff, *Aelicity Maiden, *Chelsea Brown, *Julia Cavey, *Joshua Cooper, *Avery Florkey, *Maggie Gebhart, *Grace Haas, *Hannah Hoops, *Joshua Mitchell, *Isabel Monnig, *Madison Peters, *Megan Saylors, *Emma Watt, *Danielle Winner, *Noelle Bench, *Lauren Halsey, *Brianna Bittorf, *London Haberl, *Dominic Kleismit, *Jaclyn Fye, *Sophie Brooks, *Vincent Brookshire, *Mya Hurst, *Mason Pirwitz, *Wyatt Brownfield, *Laney Herbert, *Grady Lamb, *Mason Combs, *Marcella Eyler, *Mason Hurst, *Caden Harker, *Jake Jennings, *Sophia Koewler, *Karsin Shackleford, *Sarah Flora, *Rollin Brandeberry, *Alyssa Green, *Karson Ebbing, *Jocelynn Jewett, *Grace Sidaras, *Brandon Weyer, *Khadyn Jacobs, Taylor Lockard, Andrew Buckner, Andre Gonzalez, Bailey Denlinger, Talon Williamson, Paxton Miracle and Cade Workman.

https://www.englewoodindependent.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/26/2020/03/web1_blue-devil-11.jpg

Staff Report