BIS Honor Roll listing announced


Staff Report



BROOKVILLE – Brookville Intermediate School has announces it’s third quarter honor roll for grades fourth through eighth.

Eighth grade

Honor Roll with distinction (4.0 grade point average): Keegan Mehr, Lauren Kokladas, Abigail Stanoikovich, Caleb Wilder, Rita Carey, Lucas Byrne, Jaycee Dull, Kara Gardner, Nora Harsh, Addison Hern, Laura Robbins, Marin Thom, Elijah Ward, Melina Lucente, Alex Weidner, Ryland Smoot, Hailey Lightcap, Madelyn Maryeski, Luke Dolan, Kylie Hampton, Lily Zimmerlin, Johnna Szkudlarek, Makenzie Roesser, Alexandria (Alexi) Bickel and Kenneth (Kenny) Collier.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above:) Aidan Kimmel, Mary Tarkany, James Booth, Rowan Deardurff, Ashlee Haupt, Molly Luebke, Logan McKown, Karley Warner, Andrew Holt, Alexander Kidwell, Samuel Fullenkamp, Alaina Wilmoth, Bree Albertson, Tyler Snow, Cole Crabtree, Maddie Linze, Jayden Tolle, Austin Lackey, Melina Davidson, Grace Hinton, Jenna Wissinger, Kayde Baker, Aidan White, Sara Carr, Ariana Hodge, Isabelle Holp, Jackson Bench, Braden Chambers, Ashlyn Buerk, Claire Michael, Desiree (DeDe) Sweeten, Austin (AJ) Iaquinta, Trevor Stammen, Maiya Metivier, Madisyn Cantrell, Lily Bang, Kory Davis, Landon King, Caleb Griffy, Landon Trent, Aidan Naber and Logan Tinell.

Seventh grade

Honor Roll with distinction (4.0 grade point average:) Jolie Bittorf, Ariane McCutcheon, Carys (Bree) Fowler, Dane Moore, Anela Hoops, Laci Jerome, Hope Polster, Zachary Gibson, Nathan Waggoner, Xavier Stacy, Tristin Bihn, Coy Hyre, Garrett Peters, Autumn Randall, Lane Willoughby, Scott Young, Matthew Holland and Ella Dickerson.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average or above:) Hayden Jones, Keegan Brownfield, Emily Etter, Logan Ricciardi, Jordyn Oliver, Chaynse Eby, Ellalynn Nutter, Kara Thomas, Roman Whorton, Morgan Miller, Walter Adams, Dylan Ballin, Colton Harris, Lucas Tipton, Payton Holp, Elaine Rhoades, Jacob Balcom, Ethan Dailey, Alaina Hinze, Troy Peak, Grace Taylor, Kalissa Thompson, Jacob Holland, Jackson Kleismit, Luke Rutherford, Jonah Sievers, Ryan Clemmons, Aviram Schuman, Marek Brownfield, Ava Brandeberry, Dylan Meyers, Ellie Suggs, Ava Ullery, Lukas Osswald, Alexis Richardson, Kaylee Sexton, Carson Brockman, Matthew Frailey, Madison Ketchen, Chase Puskas, Bayne Boston, Braden Risser, Ava Helser, Kenton Entingh and Brooke Puskas.

Sixth grade

Honor Roll with distinction (4.0 grade point average:) Emma Fokkink, Alex Stacy, Blake Stacy, Dillon Ketron, Lindsay Rieder, Logan Barr, Paloma Carey, Greyson Florkey, Maya Haydon, Ethin Hunter, Luke Hyre, Erin Moler, Tanner Sampson, Gavin Freeman, Lindsay Watkins, Maura Cunningham, Sidney Sprada, Alyssa Taylor, Von Price, Grant Yonkers, Avery Miller, Abigail Fullenkamp, Lilyan Dailey, Kylee Jones, Shawn Holderman, Quinn Woehl, Matthew Booth, Thomas Brown, Sienna White and Eva Holler.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average): Darsh Patel, Aedan Welch, Jace Vance, Lauren Eller, Brenna Reed, Bryce Staggs, Nora Durham, Lucas Trent, Calvin Allen, Ayden Cowens, Dacota Pancake, Lucas Horn, Cheyanne Sammons, Samuel Norby, Riley Callahan, Kaelyn Cantrell, Madeline Allen, Abigail Applegate, Cara Haas, Blake Hardin, Kristofer Karlsson, Lena Miller, Braedan Smart, Ava Peters, Arabella Cummins, Josey Bihn, Gabriel Combs, Elizabeth Baughman, Evan Hardin, Mallory Hoover, Evan Pentecost, Carter Saylors, Brooke Denlinger, Dale Inman, Brayden Coleman, Ava Abshire, Aiden Chandler, Christian Seitz, Auroara Wiseman, Hunter Gisewite, Aden Lamb, Robert (Jake) Lenser, Brad McDaniel, Sylvia Manis,

Payton Stacy, Madelyn Tarkany, Calli Helton, Gracie Wilder, Erik Cortinas, Jaeden Metivier, Oscar Gonzalez, Sydney Hudnall, Brant Wallen, Caiden Meyers, Parker Calhoun, Douglas (DJ) Moore and Jamison Roberts.

Fifth grade

Honor Roll with distinction (4.0 grade point average:) Lukas Fokkink, Mason Kincaid, Jacob Cooper, Alyssa Lackey, Rylan Eagle, Grace Harsh, Andrew (Drew) Stammen, Mason Arnold, Skyler Osswald, Blake Vedder, Kenzie Woodward and Lorelai Wells.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average): Ellie Dafler, Joshua Tullis, Addison Hemmerich, Mallory Mitchell, Megan Luebke, Victoria (Tori) Chafin, Chloe Christian, Mackenzie Tait, Brody Osswald, Gunner Recker, Chloe Poppaw, Scott Toogood, Kolton Marshall, Lily Gebhart, Coen Henderson, Cora Monnig, Lauren Coleman, Zachary Craft, Cameron Wolf, Dalton Gray, Mia Sosebee, Haley Hall, Reilly Wheetley, Johnathan (JJ) Polster, Audrie Hoops, Ella Mahler, Cambell Prinz, Breanne Welch, Henry Zimmerlin, Logan Lamb, Kylie Duhamel, Wyatt Class, Stephanie Stein, Cabryn Simonds, Alayna Risser, Kara Hopkins, Kira Volk, Ayden Arnold, Payton Wheetley, Aubriella (Ella) Starnes, Preston Duke, Jackson Selby, Jayden Resor, Elisa Grimes, Ryker Collins, Devin Steiner, Ian Bryan, Mina Volk, Urijah Lally, Sara Rhoades, Karston Shirk, Briggs Price, Kalyn Combs, Brady Harrison, Braydon Whitford, Grayson Cherry, Billy Harp, Addison Harris, Taylor Thompson, Lucy White, Aaron (AJ) Evans, Caleb Stephens, Mirian Schuman, Zoe Cornaire and Serena Wilson.

Fourth grade

Honor Roll with distinction (4.0 grade point average): Jaylee Brooks, Kaylee Haupt, Braxton Surber, Ethan Ellis, Abigail Lucous, Claire Rhoades, Brooklyn Oliver, Libby Nutter, Paige Young, Sophia Holderman, Cayleigh Tipton, Timothy Moler, Claire Harsh, Hope Sidaras, Nora Dunkle, Riley Lake, Zane Kump, Xavier Hummel, Brock Price, Bradley Thomas, Haley Crabtree, Gavin Harker, Jacob Zimmerlin, Jolie Gudorf, Lillian Booth, Ava Combs, Helena Brown, Lynn Saito, Lucas Mundhenk, Liam Horn, Brianna Iker and Ryan Williams.

Honor Roll (3.33 grade point average): Cohen Longley, Charles (Turner) Lovett, William Hoover, Colton Dorsey, Blake Sprada, Arsun Braddum, Benjamin Grossman, Noah Zimmerlin, Kinley Kummer, Kyle Peak, Gunner Holp, Elliott Peters, Wyatt Dickerson, Dane Dunkle, Bella Miller, Ella Renner, Hailey Jerdon, Kahne Lawson, Khloe Coffey, Elizabeth (Liz) Etter, Logan (Alex) Waggoner, Cohen (Beck) Fowler, Carson Barr, Samuel Seitz, Staley Colston, Carson Collins, Lucas Chambers, Garrett Schuck, Madelyn Miller, Nicholas Rike, Mallory Arnett, Logan Hill, Kekoa Hoops, Alayna Gebers, Sloan Cano, Aribella Huggins, Jack Carone, Corrine Shear, Nathan Blevins, Zachary Peters, Charlie Schenck, Rosaleigh Landis, Ryan Bowling, Claire Pugh, Austin Pentecost, Kaylynn Crowe, Lilly Caudill, John Dempster, Nathan Rike, Alayna Riley, Jordan Vince, Lillian Ellis, Aiden Jackson, Allison Call, Makenna Jones, Kimberly (Kimmy) Johnson, Jocelyn Brooks, Lance Hood, Zachary Sullivan, Jayden Surber, Leighton Brooks, Braylon Sucher, Taylor Kleismit, Emilee Hammond, Kenley Danks, Willow Haas, Ava Goertemiller, Adam Williamson and William (Will) Manor.

https://www.englewoodindependent.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/26/2020/03/web1_blue-devil-13.jpg

Staff Report